Sheboygan North
Tennis Boys Varsity Schedule    (as of 04-17-14)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Saturday, Apr 19, 2014
Invitational  8:30AM  Away vs. Manitowoc Lincoln  Manitowoc Lincoln High School         
Tuesday, Apr 22, 2014
Match  4:00PM  Manitowoc Lincoln  Sheboygan North High School         
Thursday, Apr 24, 2014
Match  4:00PM  Away vs. De Pere  De Pere High School         
Saturday, Apr 26, 2014
Invitational  8:45AM  Away vs. Wauwatosa East  Hart Park         
Tuesday, Apr 29, 2014
Match  4:00PM  Sheboygan South  Sheboygan North High School         
Thursday, May 1, 2014
Match  4:00PM  Green Bay East  Sheboygan North High School         
Friday, May 2, 2014
Invitational  TBD  Away vs. Vernon  Verona Area High School         
Saturday, May 3, 2014
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Verona Area  Verona Area High School         
Tuesday, May 6, 2014
Match  4:00PM  Away vs. Green Bay Preble  Green Bay Preble High School         
Thursday, May 8, 2014
Match  4:00PM  Away vs. Ashwaubenon,
Bay Port,
De Pere,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Green Bay West,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Pulaski,
Sheboygan South,
TBD 
TBD         
Rain Date for Conference Matches
Friday, May 9, 2014
Invitational  TBD  Away vs. Nicolet  Nicolet High School         
Saturday, May 10, 2014
Invitational  8:30AM  Away vs. Nicolet  Nicolet High School         
Tuesday, May 13, 2014
Tennis Tier Play  4:00PM  Away vs. Ashwaubenon,
Bay Port,
De Pere,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Green Bay West,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Pulaski,
Sheboygan South,
TBD 
TBD         
Round 1 of Tier Play hosted by WEST Division schools; 1E vs 2W, 2E vs 1W, 3E vs 4W, 4E vs 3 W, 5E vs 6W, 6E vs 5W
Thursday, May 15, 2014
Tennis Tier Play  4:00PM  Away vs. Ashwaubenon,
Bay Port,
De Pere,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Green Bay West,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Pulaski,
Sheboygan South,
TBD 
TBD         
Round 2 of Tier Play; winners vs winners, losers vs losers from May 13. If players are from the same division, higher seeded school within the division will host.
Saturday, May 17, 2014
Invitational  8:30AM  Sheboygan South,
Fond du Lac,
Oshkosh North,
Kenosha Tremper,
La Crosse Central,
Madison Memorial,
Plymouth 
Sheboygan North High School         
Wednesday, May 21, 2014
Tournament  8:30AM  Away vs. Ashwaubenon,
Bay Port,
De Pere,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Green Bay West,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Pulaski,
Sheboygan South 
Bay Port High School         
Bay Port to coordinate tennis courts for conference tournament
Thursday, May 22, 2014
Tournament  2:00PM  Away vs. Ashwaubenon,
Bay Port,
De Pere,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Green Bay West,
Manitowoc Lincoln,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Pulaski,
Sheboygan South 
Bay Port High School         
Day 2 of conference tournament; Bay Port to coordinate tennis courts