Sheboygan North
Tennis Girls Varsity Schedule    (as of 09-16-14)
 
Type  Time  Opponent  Location  Comments
Monday, Aug 25, 2014
Scrimmage  4:00PM  Away vs. West Bend East  West Bend East High School         
 (Date Changed to 09-04-14)
Thursday, Aug 28, 2014
Invitational  9:30PM  Away vs. Brookfield Central  Brookfield Central High School         
Friday, Aug 29, 2014
Invitational  9:30PM  Away vs. Brookfield Central  Brookfield Central High School         
Thursday, Sep 4, 2014
Dual  4:00PM  West Bend East  Sheboygan North High School         
(Date, Time and Location Changed from 08-25-14)
Saturday, Sep 6, 2014
Invitational  9:00AM  Away vs. Green Bay Southwest  Green Bay Southwest High School         
Tuesday, Sep 9, 2014
Match  4:00PM  Green Bay East  Sheboygan North High School         
Thursday, Sep 11, 2014
Match  4:00PM  Away vs. Green Bay Preble  Green Bay Preble High School         
Saturday, Sep 13, 2014
Invitational  9:00AM  Manitowoc Lincoln HS,
Pulaski,
Stevens Point,
Kohler,
Regis,
Prairie,
Onalaska 
Sheboygan North High School         
Monday, Sep 15, 2014
Match  4:00PM  Away vs. De Pere  De Pere High School         
Tuesday, Sep 16, 2014
Match  4:00PM  Manitowoc Lincoln HS  Sheboygan North High School         
Thursday, Sep 18, 2014
Match  4:00PM  Sheboygan South  Sheboygan North High School         
Saturday, Sep 20, 2014
Quad  9:00AM  Away vs. Kohler  Kohler High School         
Tuesday, Sep 23, 2014
Tennis Tier Play  4:00PM  Away vs. Ashwaubenon,
Bay Port,
De Pere,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Green Bay West,
Manitowoc Lincoln HS,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Pulaski,
Sheboygan South,
TBD 
TBD         
West Division schools to host round 1 of Tier play
Thursday, Sep 25, 2014
Tennis Tier Play  4:00PM  Away vs. Ashwaubenon,
Bay Port,
De Pere,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Green Bay West,
Manitowoc Lincoln HS,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Pulaski,
Sheboygan South,
TBD 
TBD         
Round 2 of Tier play hosted by East Division schools unless same Division, higher seed will host.
Wednesday, Oct 1, 2014
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Ashwaubenon,
Bay Port,
De Pere,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Green Bay West,
Manitowoc Lincoln HS,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Pulaski,
Sheboygan South 
Ashwaubenon High School         
Ashwaubenon to host FRCC Conference Tournament- Day 1
Thursday, Oct 2, 2014
Tournament  9:00AM  Away vs. Ashwaubenon,
Bay Port,
De Pere,
Green Bay East,
Green Bay Preble,
Green Bay Southwest,
Green Bay West,
Manitowoc Lincoln HS,
Notre Dame De La Baie Academy,
Pulaski,
Sheboygan South 
Ashwaubenon High School         
Conference Tournament- Day 2