Skip to content
Ashwaubenon
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2017
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Color Key:
Home
Away
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
27
28
29
30
1
8:50am - 9:30am
Staff Use
@AHS Auditorium
ACP College Presentation
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity, JV-1, JV-2 practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
3:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Cornerstone Ice Center
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@AHS Fieldhouse Mezzanine
4:00pm - 10:00pm
Dance Team
Building Prep for Dance Competition
4:00pm
Wrestling: JV-1
@Kimberly High School
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity, JV1, and JV2 Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
5:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cornerstone Ice Center
8:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Cornerstone Community Center
2
DANC
@
Multiple Location
For more information related to the Ashwaubenon HS Dance Team Competition, please contact coaches Anderson or Meinel.
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Kimberly High School
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink
6:45pm
Hockey: B/V
@Ponds of Brookfield Ice Rink
3
3:00pm - 4:30pm
AGYBA Girls Basketball Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SOC
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity, JV1, and JV2 Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Team Practice
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity, JV-1, JV-2 practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@Pioneer Elementary School
4
3:15pm - 5:45pm
DANC
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys JV-1 and JV-2 practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse Main Court
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@AHS Fieldhouse Mezzanine
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse Main Court
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls JV-1 and JV-2 practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 8:00pm
AMPA Meeting
@AHS Library
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bsbl
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
ABA Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse North Court
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AGYBA Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
8:15pm
Hockey: G/V
@Cornerstone Community Center
5
3:15pm - 5:00pm
DANC
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 5:00pm
PV
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
MS Basketball practice
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@AHS Fieldhouse Mezzanine
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-Pool
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV-2
@Ashwaubenon High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV-1
@Sheboygan South High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV-1
@Ashwaubenon High School
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Weight Training
@AHS Fitness Center
Incoming Freshman
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sheboygan South High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ashwaubenon High School
AHS Fieldhouse - All
6
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys JV-1 and JV-2 practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse Main Court
3:15pm - 5:45pm
DANC
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@AHS Fieldhouse Mezzanine
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse Main Court
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Girls JV-1 and JV-2 practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AGYBA Girls Basketball Practice
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
AGYBA Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
7
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys JV1 Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse South Court
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse Main Court
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse North Court
3:15pm - 5:45pm
DANC
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Parent/Teacher Conferences - Evening ONLY
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Weight Training
@AHS Fitness Center
Incoming Freshman
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV-1
@Ashwaubenon High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Ashwaubenon High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Basketball - Girls JV-1 and JV-2 practice
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
8:00pm - 9:00pm
Baseball Parent Meeting
@AHS Auditorium
Spring Trip Information
8
3:15pm - 5:00pm
DANC
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@AHS Fieldhouse Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Ashwaubenon Bowling Team
vs. Bay Port at Ashwaubenon Lanes
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Appleton West High School
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV-2
@Sheboygan North High School
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV-2
@Ashwaubenon High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV-1
@Sheboygan North High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV-1
@Ashwaubenon High School
6:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Slice Arena
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Sheboygan North High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ashwaubenon High School
AHS Fieldhouse - All
K-2 Campers Night
7:00pm
Public Performance
@Ashwaubenon Performing Arts Center
Merry Christmas Darlings - A Concert Benefitting Happily Ever After Sanctuary | Tickets through Ticket Star at 920-494-3401 or www.Ashwaubenon...
9
DANC
Little Chute Dance Invite
7:00am - 1:00pm
Kris Kringle's Kitchen
@AHS Classroom
8:00am - 8:00pm
ABA Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
9:15am
Wrestling: V
@Bay Port High School
Gym All Courts
Battle on the Bay Varsity Wrestling Invite
1:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Waunakee/DeForest Ice Rink
5:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Cornerstone Ice Center #1
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cornerstone Ice Center #1
7:30pm
Public Performance
@Ashwaubenon Performing Arts Center
The Drifters: Rock & Roll Hall of Famers | Tickets through Ticket Star at 920-494-3401 or www.AshwaubenonPAC.org
10
6:00am - 12:00pm
Pancake and Porkie Breakfast - Sponsored by Softball Program
@
Multiple Location
8:00am - 8:00pm
ABA Basketball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity, JV1, and JV2 Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity, JV-1, JV-2 practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@Pioneer Elementary School
11
3:15pm - 5:45pm
DANC
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity, JV-1, JV-2 practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@AHS Fieldhouse Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Ashwaubenon Bowling Team
vs. Marinette at Ashwaubenon Lanes
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity, JV1, and JV2 Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bsbl
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
ABA Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse North Court
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AGYBA Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
12
3:15pm - 5:00pm
DANC
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Softball Open-Gym (Fitness)
@AHS Fieldhouse Main Court
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ABA Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Staff Use
@AHS Auxiliary Gym - Mezzanine
TRX
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@AHS Fieldhouse Mezzanine
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV-2
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV-1
@Ashwaubenon High School
AHS Fieldhouse - All
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV-1
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Weight Training
@AHS Fitness Center
Incoming Freshman
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ashwaubenon High School
AHS Fieldhouse - All
Dance Team Performance
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
Cheer Team halftime performance.
13
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity, JV-1, JV-2 practice
(Cancelled)
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
3:15pm - 4:30pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity, JV1, and JV2 Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
3:15pm - 5:45pm
DANC
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@AHS Fieldhouse Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Ashwaubenon Bowling Team
(Cancelled)
at Peshtigo Center Bowl
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AGYBA Girls Basketball Practice
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
AGYBA Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
14
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity, JV1, and JV2 Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
3:15pm - 5:00pm
DANC
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV-1
@Green Bay Preble High School
Preble Fieldhouse - East Court
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Green Bay Preble High School
Preble Fieldhouse - Main Court
Round 1: De Pere vs Preble; Ashwaubenon vs North Round 2: Ashwaubenon vs De Pere; Preble vs North
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV-2
@Ashwaubenon High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV-1
@Ashwaubenon High School
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Weight Training
@AHS Fitness Center
Incoming Freshman
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ashwaubenon High School
AHS Fieldhouse - All
Ashwaubenon Pep Band
7:30pm - 9:00pm
ABA Practice
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
8:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cornerstone Community Center
15
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity, JV-1, JV-2 practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
3:15pm - 5:45pm
DANC
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Ashwaubenon Bowling Team
vs. GBPreble at Ashwaubenon Lanes
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV-1
@Pulaski High School
Fieldhouse All
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV-1
@Ashwaubenon High School
6:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Cornerstone Community Center
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Ashwaubenon High School
AHS Fieldhouse - All
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pulaski High School
Fieldhouse All
16
8:00am - 12:00pm
FB
@AHS Large Commons
Pancake Breakfast
12:00pm
Swimming: B/JV
@Appleton North High School
12:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Appleton North High School
Diving will be held at Appleton West High School. More details will be shared at a later date.
3:30pm
Hockey: G/V
@Cornerstone Community Center
5:15pm
Hockey: B/JV
@KB Willett Ice Arena
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@KB Willett Ice Arena
17
3:00pm - 4:30pm
AGYBA Girls Basketball Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
3:00pm - 5:00pm
SOC
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm - 6:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity, JV1, and JV2 Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Cheer Team Practice
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity, JV-1, JV-2 practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
6:00pm - 9:00pm
Softball Open Gym
@Pioneer Elementary School
18
3:15pm - 5:45pm
DANC
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Boys JV-1 and JV-2 practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse Main Court
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@AHS Fieldhouse Mezzanine
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse Main Court
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls JV-1 and JV-2 practice
@
Multiple Location
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Band & Choir Concert
@Ashwaubenon Performing Arts Center
Wind Ensemble with Concert Choir
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Bsbl
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
7:30pm - 9:00pm
ABA Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse North Court
7:30pm - 9:00pm
AGYBA Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
19
9:30am - 11:00am
Class meeting
@AHS Auditorium
Junior Class Meeting
3:15pm - 5:45pm
DANC
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 4:15pm
Softball Open-Gym (Fitness)
@AHS Fieldhouse Main Court
3:30pm - 5:00pm
ABA Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 4:30pm
Staff Use
@AHS Auxiliary Gym - Mezzanine
TRX
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@AHS Fieldhouse Mezzanine
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Ashwaubenon High School
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV-2
@De Pere High School
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV-2
@Green Bay Southwest High School
Southwest Gym South Court
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV-1
@De Pere High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV-1
@Green Bay Southwest High School
Southwest Gym ALL
5:45pm - 7:00pm
Weight Training
@AHS Fitness Center
Incoming Freshman
6:00pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Appleton Family Ice Center
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@De Pere High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Green Bay Southwest High School
Southwest Gym ALL
8:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Appleton Family Ice Center
20
8:00am - 11:00am
Class meeting
@AHS Auditorium
Junior Class Meeting
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Boys JV-1 and JV-2 practice
@
Multiple Location
3:15pm - 4:45pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse Main Court
3:15pm - 5:45pm
DANC
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@AHS Fieldhouse Mezzanine
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Ashwaubenon Bowling Team
at Seymour Wally's Seymour Bowl
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse Main Court
4:45pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Girls JV-1 and JV-2 practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AGYBA Girls Basketball Practice
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm - 8:00pm
AGYBA Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
21
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity, JV-1, JV-2 practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
3:15pm - 5:00pm
DANC
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@AHS Fieldhouse Mezzanine
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV-2
@Ashwaubenon High School
AHS Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV-1
@Ashwaubenon High School
AHS Fieldhouse - All
6:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Cornerstone Community Center
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Mixed/Treble/Encore Concert
@Ashwaubenon Performing Arts Center
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ashwaubenon High School
7:30pm - 9:00pm
ABA Practice
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
8:30pm
Hockey: B/V
@Cornerstone Ice Center
22
3:15pm - 5:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity, JV1, and JV2 Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
3:15pm - 5:00pm
DANC
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Wres
@AHS Fieldhouse Mezzanine
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV-2
@Ashwaubenon High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV-1
@Ashwaubenon High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ashwaubenon High School
AHS Fieldhouse - All
Ashwaubenon Pep Band WIND, Elementary Reading Incentive Night
7:30pm
Public Performance
@Ashwaubenon Performing Arts Center
Daddy D's Christmas | Tickets through Ticket Star at 920-494-3401 or www.AshwaubenonPAC.org
8:00pm
Hockey: G/V
@Cornerstone Community Center
23
10:00am - 12:00pm
BBB
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
1:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
(Changed)
@Cornerstone Ice Center
3:30pm
Hockey: B/V
(Changed)
@Cornerstone Ice Center
24
25
26
4:00pm - 7:00pm
ABA Practice
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity, JV1, and JV2 Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
27
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity, JV-1, JV-2 practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
10:00am - 12:00pm
Cheer Team Practice
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
3:15pm - 5:45pm
DANC
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
4:15pm - 6:15pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity, JV1, and JV2 Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
6:00pm - 7:30pm
AGYBA Girls Basketball Practice
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
6:15pm - 7:45pm
AGYBA Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
28
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Blaine (Minn) National Sports Center
10:00am - 11:00am
Basketball - Girls Varsity, JV1, and JV2 Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
10:00am - 12:00pm
Cheer Team Practice
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
11:00am - 1:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity, JV-1, JV-2 practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
11:30am
Hockey: B/JV
@Menomonie - Dunn County Ice Arena
2:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Menomonie - Dunn County Ice Arena
3:15pm - 5:00pm
DANC
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
3:30pm - 5:00pm
AGYBA Girls Basketball Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV-1
@Ashwaubenon High School
AHS Fieldhouse - All
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Ashwaubenon High School
AHS Fieldhouse - All
Dance Team Performance
29
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Blaine (Minn) National Sports Center
8:00am - 10:00am
Basketball - Boys JV-2
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@University of Wisconsin-Oshkosh
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Girls JV1 Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse Main Court
10:00am - 12:00pm
Cheer Team Practice
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Basketball - Boys Varsity, JV-1, JV-2 practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
3:15pm - 5:45pm
DANC
@AHS Auxiliary Gym
4:30pm
Hockey: B/JV
@Menomonie - Dunn County Ice Arena
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Basketball - Girls JV-1 and JV-2 practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Hockey: B/V
@Menomonie - Dunn County Ice Arena
30
TBD
Hockey: G/V
@Blaine (Minn) National Sports Center
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Kolf Sports Center Field House
10:00am - 12:00pm
Basketball - Girls Varsity, JV1, and JV2 Practice
@AHS Fieldhouse - All
1:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Sauk Prairie High School
Indoor Competition Pool (HS)
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Category Type
-All-
Academics
Activities and Clubs
Dance Team
Cheer Team
Athletics
Cheer Team
Dance Team
Bands
Choirs
Performing Arts
Staff/Community Facility Use
Youth Activities
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?