De Pere
1

Friday, March 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDHockey: Boys Varsity WIAA Statevs. WIAA
 @ Alliant Energy Center Madison location

Semifinals

Semifinals

HT-NED's Kindness Adventure Assembly
6:00am- 7:00amFriday morning basketball club
DPHS Fieldhouse - Main Court location
10:00amHockey: Girls Varsity WIAA StateGreen Bay Ice Bears vs. WIAA
 @ Alliant Energy Center Madison location

State semifinal

State semifinal

3:15pm- 3:50pmBoys Basketball V/JV Walk-Through
DPHS Fieldhouse - Main Court location
3:20pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball Practice - Varsity
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court location
5:00pm- 9:00pmDS-Booster Club Basketball

Brian Winchester

Brian Winchester

6:00pm- 7:30pmRedbird Roundup Registration/Gym Set Up

Wrestlers registration and gym set-up for Saturday's event (rental)

Wrestlers registration and gym set-up for Saturday's event (rental)

6:30pm- 8:00pmHT-Booster Club Basketball
Heritage Gym location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Regionalsvs. TBD

Division 1 regional semifinal; higher seed hosts

Division 1 regional semifinal; higher seed hosts

Saturday, March 2, 2019
TimeEventDetails
TBDHockey: Boys Varsity WIAA Statevs. WIAA
 @ Alliant Energy Center Madison location

State championship game

State championship game

Jam Session

at Holmen Show Choir competition

at Holmen Show Choir competition

7:00am- 3:30pmRedbird Roundup wrestling tournament

Sponsored by De Pere Wrestling Booster Club (rental); competition begins 9am

Sponsored by De Pere Wrestling Booster Club (rental); competition begins 9am

8:00am- 12:00pmCPR Training

For De Pere coaches, at Aurora BayCare Sports Medicine

For De Pere coaches, at Aurora BayCare Sports Medicine

8:00am- 4:00pmDe Pere Diggers Volleyball
Middle School - Gym location
11:00am- 1:00pmBoys Basketball V/JV Walk-Through
Foxview - Gym location
12:10pmHockey: Girls Varsity WIAA StateGreen Bay Ice Bears vs. WIAA
 @ Alliant Energy Center Madison location

State championship

State championship

7:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity WIAA Sectionalsvs. WIAA

Sectional final

Sectional final

7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Regionalsvs. TBD

Division 1 regional final; higher seed hosts

Division 1 regional final; higher seed hosts

Sunday, March 3, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 10:30amTrack and Field Open Gym
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location
10:30am- 12:00pmYouth Baseball
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location

13U Practice (B.Schill); rental

13U Practice (B.Schill); rental

12:00pm- 2:00pmBaseball Skills Clinic
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location
12:00pm- 8:00pmDe Pere Diggers Volleyball
Middle School - Gym location
2:00pm- 3:30pmBoys Soccer Open Gym
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location
2:00pm- 6:00pmMr. De Pere Rehearsal
3:30pm- 5:30pmDGSA Skills Clinic
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location

Rental

Rental

5:30pm- 7:00pmSoftball Booster Club Practice
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location
7:00pm- 8:00pmSoftball Open Gym
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court, DPHS Weight Room location
8:00pm- 9:30pmBaseball Open Gym
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location
Monday, March 4, 2019
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 3:30pmHT-4th Gr. Open Gym
Heritage Gym location
3:00pm- 4:00pmDS-Destination Imagination
Dickinson Activity Room 178 location

Julie Kopling and Carrie Zingler

Julie Kopling and Carrie Zingler

3:00pm- 4:00pmDS-Girl Scouts-(Mertens)
Dickinson Room 181 location
3:00pm- 4:00pmHT-DI Meeting
Heritage A31 (Bonetti) location
3:15pm- 4:45pmSpeed and Strength
DPHS Weight Room location
3:20pm- 5:30pmBoys Basketball Practice - Varsity
DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court location

Weight room 3:20-3:50pm

Weight room 3:20-3:50pm

3:20pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball Practice - Varsity
DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court location
3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
4:15pm- 8:00pmCity of De Pere Dance Classes
DPHS Student Resource Center C211 location

4 classes run consecutively (rental)

4 classes run consecutively (rental)

5:00pm- 9:00pmDS-Booster Club Basketball

Brian Winchester

Brian Winchester

6:00pm- 8:00pmDS-De Pere Park and Rec Fitness Class
Dickinson Cafeteria location

Paula Rahn

Paula Rahn

6:00pm- 7:00pmDS-Destination Imagination
Dickinson Activity Room 178 location

Bonetti

Bonetti

6:30pm- 8:00pmBoys Booster Basketball Practice
Middle School - Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pmHT-Booster Club Basketball
Heritage Gym location
7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball Booster Club Practice
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location

Youth practice

Youth practice

Tuesday, March 5, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 6:50amSoccer Open Gym
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location

Boys/Girls high school players

Boys/Girls high school players

3:10pm- 4:15pmDept Heads Meeting
DPHS Librarylocation
3:15pm- 4:45pmSpeed and Strength
DPHS Weight Room location
3:20pm- 5:30pmBoys Basketball Practice - Varsity
DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court location
3:20pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball Practice - Varsity
DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court location
3:30pm- 6:00pmHT-Child Development Days
Heritage Cafetorium, Heritage E6 (Hallway Conference Room), Heritage Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
4:15pm- 7:45pmCity of De Pere Class
DPHS Student Resource Center C211 location

Twirl Team 2 classes run consecutively (rental)

Twirl Team 2 classes run consecutively (rental)

5:00pm- 9:00pmDS-Booster Club Basketball

Brian Winchester

Brian Winchester

5:30pm- 9:00pmArchery Practice
Middle School - Gym location

7th grade 5:30-6:30pm; 8th grade 6:30-7:30pm; High School 7:30-9pm

7th grade 5:30-6:30pm; 8th grade 6:30-7:30pm; High School 7:30-9pm

5:30pm- 7:00pmDS-Destination Imagination  

(Changed)

Dickinson Activity Room 178 location

Hornselth and McKee

Hornselth and McKee

6:00pm- 8:00pmDS-De Pere Park and Rec Fitness Class
Dickinson Cafeteria location

Paula Rahn

Paula Rahn

6:15pm- 7:15pmDS-Girls Scouts (Rebecca Clark)
Dickinson Activity Room 177 (Orchestra Room) location
6:30pm- 8:00pmHT-Booster Club Basketball
Heritage Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pmJam Session

Rehearsal

Rehearsal

Wednesday, March 6, 2019
TimeEventDetails
7:00am- 2:00pmRed Cross-Student Council Blood Drive
DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court location
7:30am- 8:00amHT-Wednesday Walking Club
Heritage Gym location
8:00am- 10:30amConcert Prep

DKSN 4th grade rehearsals

DKSN 4th grade rehearsals

3:20pm- 5:30pmBoys Basketball Practice - Varsity
DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court location

Weight room 3:20-3:50pm

Weight room 3:20-3:50pm

3:20pm- 5:30pmGirls Basketball Practice - Varsity
DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court location
3:30pm- 6:00pmHT-Child Development Days
Heritage Cafetorium, Heritage E6 (Hallway Conference Room), Heritage Gym location
3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
3:45pm- 4:30pmDS-Staff Activity

Chrystal Zank Workouts

Chrystal Zank Workouts

4:15pm- 8:00pmCity of De Pere Dance Classes
DPHS Student Resource Center C211 location

4 classes run consecutively (rental)

4 classes run consecutively (rental)

5:00pm- 9:00pmDS-Booster Club Basketball

Brian Winchester

Brian Winchester

5:30pm- 6:30pmHT-Girl Scout Brownie Troop 4050 Mtg (Abrahamson & Pazdera)
Heritage D13 (D-Wing Activity Room) location
5:30pm- 7:30pmSoccer Booster Club meeting
6:00pm- 10:00pmDe Pere Park and Rec Men's Basketball
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location

Facility Rental

Facility Rental

6:00pm- 8:30pmDS-Cub Scouts Pack 4043
Dickinson Cafeteria location

Lisa Gehlhoff Rob Downard

Lisa Gehlhoff Rob Downard

6:30pm- 8:00pmBoys Booster Basketball Practice
Middle School - Gym location
6:30pm- 8:00pmHT-Booster Club Basketball
Heritage Gym location
6:30pm- 7:30pmHT-Cub Scout Den Mtg (Schimpf)
Heritage B13 (B-Wing Activity Room) location
Thursday, March 7, 2019
TimeEventDetails
8:00am- 10:30amConcert Prep

DKSN 4th grade rehearsals

DKSN 4th grade rehearsals

11:45am- 1:10pmStudent Meeting
DPHS Office Conference Room location

CESA rep meets with student

CESA rep meets with student

2:45pm- 3:30pmHT-3rd Gr. Open Gym
Heritage Gym location
3:15pm- 3:50pmBoys Basketball V/JV Walk-Through
DPHS Fieldhouse - Main Court location
3:15pm- 4:45pmSpeed and Strength
DPHS Weight Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
3:45pm- 5:00pmStaff Wellness Class
DPHS Community Room location

Core n More class, starts 4pm; Session 4

Core n More class, starts 4pm; Session 4

4:15pm- 6:15pmCity of De Pere Dance Classes
DPHS Student Resource Center C211 location

2 classes run consecutively (rental)

2 classes run consecutively (rental)

5:00pm- 9:00pmDickinson Music Concert

Concert begins 6:30pm

Concert begins 6:30pm

5:00pm- 9:00pmDS-Booster Club Basketball

Brian Winchester

Brian Winchester

5:30pm- 7:30pmArchery Practice
Middle School - Gym location

7th/8th grade 5:30-6:30pm; High School 6:30-7:30pm

7th/8th grade 5:30-6:30pm; High School 6:30-7:30pm

5:30pm- 6:15pmFCA Meeting
5:30pm- 7:00pmHT-Girl Scout Daisy Troop 4540 (Kinney)
Heritage B13 (B-Wing Activity Room) location
5:30pm- 6:30pmHT-Girl Scout Daisy Troop 4665 Mtg (Herdina)
Heritage D13 (D-Wing Activity Room) location
6:00pm- 8:00pmDS-De Pere Park and Rec Fitness Class
Dickinson Cafeteria location

Paula Rahn

Paula Rahn

6:00pm- 8:00pmHT-PTO Babysitting
Heritage B2 location
6:15pm- 8:15pmCity of De Pere Class
DPHS Student Resource Center C211 location

Adult Fitness classes (rental)

Adult Fitness classes (rental)

6:30pm- 8:30pmBoy Scout Troop 1043
Middle School - Auditeria location
6:30pm- 8:00pmHT-Booster Club Basketball
Heritage Gym location
6:30pm- 7:30pmHT-PTO Meeting
Heritage LMC location
7:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity WIAA Sectionalsvs. TBD
 @ TBD location

Sectional semifinal at Hartford or Manitowoc

Sectional semifinal at Hartford or Manitowoc

7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball Booster Club Practice
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location

Youth practice

Youth practice