De Pere
1

Thursday, April 25, 2019
TimeEventDetails
Student Testing

ACT Aspire testing for Grades 9 & 10 in ELA/Math/Science classes

ACT Aspire testing for Grades 9 & 10 in ELA/Math/Science classes

9:15am- 2:15pmHT-4th Gr. Neville Museum F/T (Busse, Skvara)
9:41am- 10:30amCreative Dramatics class
10:30am- 11:00amAP Exam Preadmin Session
DPHS Community Room location
10:30am- 11:00amTeacher meeting
DPHS Office Conference Room location
12:15pm- 1:10pmStudent Meeting
DPHS Office Conference Room location

CESA rep meets with student

CESA rep meets with student

1:00pmGolf: Boys Varsity Conference Meetvs. Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South

This is a nine hole meet. This date/location will be changed due to course availability. However, the new information is not known at this time.

This is a nine hole meet. This date/location will be changed due to course availability. However, the new information is not known at this time.

2:45pm- 3:25pmHT-LUV2RUN Training Program (3rd & 4th)

Meet in gym - 1.5 miles

Meet in gym - 1.5 miles

3:10pm- 6:00pmJam Session auditions

Show Choir auditions for 19-20 school year

Show Choir auditions for 19-20 school year

3:15pm- 4:45pmSpeed and Strength
DPHS Weight Room location
3:20pm- 5:00pm7/8 Track Practice
De Pere Middle School location
3:30pmTrack: Girls Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Green Bay East, Menasha, Pulaski, Shawano Community
 @ Pulaski High Schoollocation

Total cost for Boys and Girls is $350.

Total cost for Boys and Girls is $350.

3:30pmTrack: Boys Varsity InvitationalBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Green Bay East, Menasha, Pulaski, Shawano Community
 @ Pulaski High Schoollocation

Total for Boys and Girls is $350.

Total for Boys and Girls is $350.

3:45pm- 5:00pmStaff Wellness Class  

(Cancelled)

DPHS Community Room location

Core n More class, starts 4pm; Session 5

Core n More class, starts 4pm; Session 5

4:00pmTennis: Boys JV-1 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. Ashwaubenon

Red & White JV teams

Red & White JV teams

4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-06-19)

vs. Ashwaubenon
4:00pmTrack: Girls JV-1 JV Crossover MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Sheboygan North
4:00pmTrack: Boys JV-1 JV Crossover MeetBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Sheboygan North
4:30pmBaseball: JV-1 Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-26-19)

vs. Green Bay Preble
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled to 04-26-19)

vs. Green Bay Preble
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV-1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       6:45pm

vs. Denmark 2015-16
 @ Denmark High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoftball: JV-1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Rescheduled to 04-26-19)

vs. Ashwaubenon
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Rescheduled to 04-26-19)

vs. Ashwaubenon
5:00pm- 8:00pmAthletic Physical Exams
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location

Students sports physical exams offered by Aurora BayCare, by appointment only.

Students sports physical exams offered by Aurora BayCare, by appointment only.

5:00pm- 8:00pmDS-Booster Club Basketball

Brian Winchester Tuesdays and Thursdays: John Calewarts

Brian Winchester Tuesdays and Thursdays: John Calewarts

5:00pm- 9:00pmRedbird Productions

Spring Play show time 7:00pm

Spring Play show time 7:00pm

5:30pm- 8:30pmBoys Booster Basketball Practice
Middle School - Gym location

5:30 - 7:00 - 7th Grade 7:00 - 8:30 - 8th Grade

5:30 - 7:00 - 7th Grade 7:00 - 8:30 - 8th Grade

5:30pm- 8:00pmDS-Daisy Troop 4480 (Kordes)
Dickinson Activity Room 178 location
5:30pm- 7:30pmGirls Lacrosse Game
DPHS Nowak Family Field location

De Pere vs Central Wisconsin; Game time 6pm

De Pere vs Central Wisconsin; Game time 6pm

5:30pm- 7:00pmHT-Booster Club Basketball
Heritage Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmHT-Girl Scout Daisy Troop 4540 (Kinney)
Heritage B13 (B-Wing Activity Room) location
5:30pm- 7:00pmLegends Basketball
DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court location

Rental

Rental

6:00pm- 8:00pmDS-De Pere Park and Rec Fitness Class  

(Cancelled)

Dickinson Cafeteria location

Paula Rahn

Paula Rahn

6:00pm- 8:00pmDS-De Pere Park and Rec Fitness Class  

(Cancelled)

Dickinson Cafeteria location

Paula Rahn

Paula Rahn

6:15pm- 8:15pmCity of De Pere Class
DPHS Student Resource Center C211 location

Adult Fitness classes (rental)

Adult Fitness classes (rental)

6:30pm- 8:30pmBoy Scout Troop 1043
Middle School - Auditeria location
6:30pm- 7:30pmHT-Lundstrom's Family Rainforest Event
Heritage C1, Heritage C14 (C-Wing Activity Room) location
7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball Booster Club
DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court location

Boys BKB rental

Boys BKB rental

Friday, April 26, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 7:00amFriday morning basketball club
DPHS Fieldhouse - Main Court location
7:30am- 3:10pmStudent Testing  

(Cancelled)

DPHS Community Room location

ACT Aspire make-up testing

ACT Aspire make-up testing

9:15am- 2:15pmHT-4th Gr. Neville Museum F/T (Reabe & Seehafer)
9:41am- 10:30amCreative Dramatics class
10:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Fond du Lac, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Mukwonago, New Berlin Eisenhower, Oak Creek, Oconomowoc, Pulaski, Stevens Point (SPASH), Waukesha South, West De Pere
 @ De Pere High Schoollocation

Day 1 of 2 day tournament. Friday match times: 10, 12:30, 3 Saturday match times: 9, 11:30, 2.

Day 1 of 2 day tournament. Friday match times: 10, 12:30, 3 Saturday match times: 9, 11:30, 2.

10:30am- 11:00amAP Exam Preadmin Session
DPHS Community Room location
3:15pm- 5:45pmBoys Tennis Practice
DPHS Tennis Court location

JV team

JV team

4:30pmBaseball: JV-1 Gamevs. Denmark
4:30pmBaseball: JV-1 Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-25-19)

vs. Green Bay Preble

Due to anticipated rain, this game has been postponed to Friday, April 26th.

Due to anticipated rain, this game has been postponed to Friday, April 26th.

4:30pmBaseball: JV-2 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Gamevs. Denmark
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Rescheduled from 04-25-19)

vs. Green Bay Preble

Due to anticipated rain, this game has been postponed to Friday, April 26th.

Due to anticipated rain, this game has been postponed to Friday, April 26th.

4:30pmSoftball: JV-1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Rescheduled from 04-25-19)

vs. Ashwaubenon
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Rescheduled from 04-25-19)

vs. Ashwaubenon
5:00pm- 9:00pmRedbird Productions

Spring Play Show Time: 7pm

Spring Play Show Time: 7pm

5:00pmSoccer: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Bay Port, Grafton, Highland Park, Kimberly, Racine Horlick, Stevens Point (SPASH), Sun Prairie

5:00 pm De Pere vs Racine Horlick (Cloud) Kimberly vs Grafton (Nowak) 7:00 pm Sun Prairie vs Highland Park (Cloud) Bay Port vs Stevens Point (Nowak)

5:00 pm De Pere vs Racine Horlick (Cloud) Kimberly vs Grafton (Nowak) 7:00 pm Sun Prairie vs Highland Park (Cloud) Bay Port vs Stevens Point (Nowak)

Saturday, April 27, 2019
TimeEventDetails
6:00am- 6:00pm4th Grade Madison "Field Trip"
HT-Both Parking Lots location
8:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Ashwaubenon, Denmark, Green Bay East, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Green Bay West, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski, Sheboygan Christian, West De Pere, Wrightstown
 @ Ledgeview Golf Course location

Jerry Olbrich Match Play Invitational
De Pere's varsity reserve will play in this meet

Jerry Olbrich Match Play Invitational
De Pere's varsity reserve will play in this meet

9:00am- 1:00pmAP Practice Exam

AP Lang. practice exam; Room H116 (Hawley)

AP Lang. practice exam; Room H116 (Hawley)

9:00am- 10:30amGirls Soccer practice
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location

If inclement weather

If inclement weather

9:00amTennis: Boys Varsity Invitationalvs. Fond du Lac, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Mukwonago, Oak Creek, Oconomowoc, Pulaski, Stevens Point (SPASH), Waukesha South, West De Pere
 @ De Pere High Schoollocation

Day 2 of 2 day tournament. Friday match times: 10, 12:30, 3 Saturday match times: 9, 11:30, 2.

Day 2 of 2 day tournament. Friday match times: 10, 12:30, 3 Saturday match times: 9, 11:30, 2.

9:30amSoccer: Girls Varsity Invitationalvs. Bay Port, Grafton, Highland Park, Kimberly, Racine Horlick, Stevens Point (SPASH), Sun Prairie

9:30 Kimberly vs Stevens Point (Cloud) Bay Port vs Sun Prairie (Nowak) 11:30 Grafton vs Racine Horlick (Nowak) De Pere vs Highland Park (Cloud)

9:30 Kimberly vs Stevens Point (Cloud) Bay Port vs Sun Prairie (Nowak) 11:30 Grafton vs Racine Horlick (Nowak) De Pere vs Highland Park (Cloud)

10:00am- 12:00pmDe Pere Diggers Volleyball  

(Changed)

Middle School - Gym location
10:30am- 12:00pmYouth Baseball  

(Cancelled)

DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location

De Pere 10U tournament team practice(P.Falish) (rental)

De Pere 10U tournament team practice(P.Falish) (rental)

11:00amBaseball: JV-1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:15am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:15pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Green Bay East
 @ Perkins Parklocation
11:00amBaseball: JV-2 Doubleheadervs. Green Bay Preble
11:00amBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       9:30am
Dismissal:  --
Return:       1:45pm

vs. Green Bay East
 @ Joannes Parklocation
12:00pm- 2:00pmBaseball Practice  

(Cancelled)

DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location

If inclement weather

If inclement weather

2:00pm- 4:00pmBaseball Practice
DPHS Nowak Family Field location
2:00pm- 4:00pmSoftball Practice
DPHS Nowak Family Field location
2:00pm- 4:00pmSoftball Practice  

(Cancelled)

DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location

If inclement weather

If inclement weather

4:00pm- 6:00pmLacrosse Club practice
DPHS Nowak Family Field location
4:00pm- 7:00pmPhenom Basketball
DPHS Fieldhouse - Main Court location

Phenom 14U practice (Kinziger); Rental

Phenom 14U practice (Kinziger); Rental

5:00pm- 9:00pmRedbird Productions

Spring Play Show Time: 7pm

Spring Play Show Time: 7pm

Sunday, April 28, 2019
TimeEventDetails
9:00am- 12:00pmPhenom Basketball
DPHS Fieldhouse - Main Court location

Phenom 14U practice (Kinziger); Rental

Phenom 14U practice (Kinziger); Rental

2:00pm- 4:00pmDe Pere Diggers Volleyball  

(Changed)

Middle School - Gym location
2:00pm- 5:00pmLegends Basketball
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location

Rental

Rental

5:00pm- 7:00pmVolleyball Open Gym
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location
Monday, April 29, 2019
TimeEventDetails
National Physical Education and Sports Week
8:00am- 10:30amConcert Prep

DKSN 4th grade rehearsals

DKSN 4th grade rehearsals

9:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Metro Tournamentvs. Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Green Bay East, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Green Bay West, Luxemburg-Casco, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski, Seymour, West De Pere
9:41am- 10:30amCreative Dramatics class
2:00pmGolf: Boys JV Conference Meet  

(Rescheduled to 05-20-19)

vs. Bay Port, Green Bay Southwest, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Sheboygan South

This is a nine hole meet.

This is a nine hole meet.

3:00pm- 4:00pmDS-Girl Scouts-(Mertens)
Dickinson Room 181 location
3:10pm- 6:00pmJam Session auditions

Show Choir auditions for 19-20 school year

Show Choir auditions for 19-20 school year

3:15pm- 5:45pmBoys Tennis Practice
DPHS Tennis Court location

JV team

JV team

3:15pm- 4:45pmSpeed and Strength
DPHS Weight Room location
3:30pm- 4:45pmHT-Staff Strong Class
Heritage Gym location
3:30pm- 4:30pmSoftball Practice
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location

If inclement weather

If inclement weather

4:00pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice

Pre-tryout clinic

Pre-tryout clinic

4:00pmTrack: 7th/8th grade Meet  

(Cancelled)

Bay View Middle vs. De Pere Middle School
 @ De Pere High Schoollocation

Cancelled due to weather

Cancelled due to weather

4:30pmBaseball: JV-1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-13-19)

vs. Ashwaubenon
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Rescheduled to 05-13-19)

vs. Ashwaubenon
4:30pm- 5:30pmBaseball Practice
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location

Inclement weather

Inclement weather

4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV-1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       6:15pm

vs. Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
4:30pmSoftball: JV-1 Game  

(Postponed)

vs. Oshkosh West
 @ Red Arrow Park location
4:30pmSoftball: JV-1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:15pm
Dismissal:  3:00pm
Return:       6:30pm

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
5:00pm- 8:00pmDS-Booster Club Basketball

Brian Winchester Tuesdays and Thursdays: John Calewarts

Brian Winchester Tuesdays and Thursdays: John Calewarts

5:30pm- 8:30pmBoys Booster Basketball Practice
Middle School - Gym location

5:30 - 7:00 - 7th Grade 7:00 - 8:30 - 8th Grade

5:30 - 7:00 - 7th Grade 7:00 - 8:30 - 8th Grade

5:30pm- 7:00pmGunners Basketball Practice
DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location

Rental

Rental

5:30pm- 7:00pmLegends Basketball
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court location

Rental

Rental

6:00pm- 8:00pmDS-De Pere Park and Rec Fitness Class
Dickinson Cafeteria location

Paula Rahn

Paula Rahn

6:00pm- 8:00pmDS-De Pere Park and Rec Fitness Class
Dickinson Cafeteria location

Paula Rahn

Paula Rahn

6:30pm- 7:30pmDance Team Parents Meeting
DPHS Community Room location

Pre-tryouts meeting

Pre-tryouts meeting

7:00pm- 8:30pmGunners Basketball Practice
DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court location

Rental

Rental

7:00pm- 9:00pmIntramural Sports
DPHS Gym Atrium location

Table Tennis unit

Table Tennis unit

7:30pm- 8:30pmBasketball Booster Club Practice
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court location

8th Grade Girls

8th Grade Girls

7:30pm- 9:00pmBoys Lacrosse Game
DPHS Nowak Family Field location

vs Oneida

vs Oneida

7:30pm- 8:30pmGirls Basketball Open Gym
DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location

HS Girls

HS Girls

Tuesday, April 30, 2019
TimeEventDetails
National Physical Education and Sports Week
7:30am- 10:30amStudent Testing
DPHS Community Room location

ACT Aspire make-up testing

ACT Aspire make-up testing

8:00am- 10:30amConcert Prep

DKSN 4th grade rehearsals

DKSN 4th grade rehearsals

9:41am- 10:30amCreative Dramatics class
10:30am- 11:00amNational Honor Society meeting
DPHS Community Room location
2:00pmGolf: Boys Freshman Meetvs. Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Green Bay Preble, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski
2:45pm- 3:30pmHT-LUV2RUN Training Program (3rd & 4th)

Meet in gym - 2 miles

Meet in gym - 2 miles

3:10pm- 6:00pmJam Session auditions

Show Choir auditions for 19-20 school year

Show Choir auditions for 19-20 school year

3:15pm- 4:45pmSpeed and Strength
DPHS Weight Room location
3:20pm- 5:00pm7/8 Track Practice
De Pere Middle School location
3:30pmTrack: Girls Varsity RelaysBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South
 @ Bay Port High Schoollocation
3:30pmTrack: Boys Varsity RelaysBus Info

Leaves:       2:00pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       8:00pm

vs. Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Manitowoc Lincoln HS, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski, Sheboygan North, Sheboygan South
 @ Bay Port High Schoollocation
3:30pm- 5:30pmTrack Practice
DPHS Dan Baker Track, DPHS Nowak Family Field location

JV track

JV track

4:00pm- 6:00pmDance Team Practice

Pre-tryout clinic

Pre-tryout clinic

4:00pmTennis: Boys JV-1 MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Pulaski
 @ Pulaski High Schoollocation

Red & White JV Teams

Red & White JV Teams

4:00pmTennis: Boys Varsity MatchBus Info

Leaves:       2:45pm
Dismissal:  2:30pm
Return:       7:00pm

vs. Pulaski
 @ Pulaski High Schoollocation
4:30pmBaseball: JV-1 Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Bay Port
4:30pmBaseball: Varsity Game  

(Location Changed)

vs. Bay Port
 @ Bay Port High Schoollocation
4:30pmSoccer: Girls JV-1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:30pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Green Bay Preble
4:30pmSoftball: JV-1 GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Green Bay Preble
4:30pmSoftball: Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       3:00pm
Dismissal:  2:45pm
Return:       6:15pm

 

(Location Changed)

vs. Green Bay Preble
5:00pm- 9:00pmDickinson Music Concert

Concert begins 6:30pm

Concert begins 6:30pm

5:00pm- 8:00pmDS-Booster Club Basketball

Brian Winchester Tuesdays and Thursdays: John Calewarts

Brian Winchester Tuesdays and Thursdays: John Calewarts

5:30pm- 7:00pmDS-Destination Imagination
Dickinson Activity Room 178 location

Besty Hornseth and Kathleen Mckee

Besty Hornseth and Kathleen Mckee

5:30pm- 7:00pmHT-Booster Club Basketball
Heritage Gym location
5:30pm- 7:00pmLegends Basketball
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location

Rental

Rental

6:00pm- 7:30pmBoys Lacrosse Club Practice
DPHS Nowak Family Field location
6:15pm- 7:15pmDS-Girls Scouts (Rebecca Clark)
Dickinson Activity Room 177 (Orchestra Room) location
6:30pmSoccer: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       5:00pm
Dismissal:  --
Return:       8:30pm

vs. Green Bay Preble
7:00pm- 8:30pmBasketball Booster Club
DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court location

Boys BKB gym rental

Boys BKB gym rental

Wednesday, May 1, 2019
TimeEventDetails
HT-ACES (All Children Exercise Simultaneously)
National Physical Education and Sports Week
7:30am- 10:30amStudent Testing
DPHS Community Room location

ACT Aspire make-up testing

ACT Aspire make-up testing

9:41am- 10:30amCreative Dramatics class
10:00amGolf: Boys Freshman Invitationalvs. Ashwaubenon

Freshmen Only Invitational

Freshmen Only Invitational

10:00amGolf: Boys Varsity Invitational  

(Time Changed)

vs. Ashwaubenon, Bay Port, Denmark 2015-16, Green Bay East, Green Bay Preble, Green Bay Southwest, Green Bay West, Notre Dame De La Baie Academy, Pulaski, West De Pere, Wrightstown
3:00pm- 4:00pmStaff Meeting
DPHS Librarylocation

Soda, Slice & Share

Soda, Slice & Share

3:15pm- 5:45pmBoys Tennis Practice
DPHS Tennis Court location
3:20pm- 5:00pm7/8 Track Practice
De Pere Middle School location
3:30pm- 4:30pmBaseball Practice
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location

Inclement weather

Inclement weather

3:30pm- 4:30pmSoftball Meeting
DPHS Community Room location
3:30pm- 5:00pmTrack Practice
DPHS Dan Baker Track, DPHS Nowak Family Field location
3:45pm- 4:30pmDS-Staff Activity

Chrystal Zank Workouts

Chrystal Zank Workouts

4:00pm- 5:15pmDS-Destination Imagination
Dickinson Activity Room 178 location

Besty Hornseth and Kathleen Mckee

Besty Hornseth and Kathleen Mckee

4:30pm- 5:30pmGirls Soccer practice
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location

Inclement weather

Inclement weather

5:00pm- 6:30pmDS-Booster Club Basketball

Darrelll Bjorge

Darrelll Bjorge

5:00pm- 8:00pmDS-Booster Club Basketball

Brian Winchester Tuesdays and Thursdays: John Calewarts

Brian Winchester Tuesdays and Thursdays: John Calewarts

5:00pm- 8:00pmNotre Dame MS Track Meet
DPHS Dan Baker Track, DPHS Nowak Family Field location

Rental

Rental

5:30pm- 6:30pmHT-Girl Scout Brownie Troop 4050 Mtg (Abrahamson & Pazdera)
Heritage D13 (D-Wing Activity Room) location
5:30pm- 7:00pmLegends Basketball
DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court location

Rental

Rental

5:30pm- 7:30pmSoccer Booster Club meeting
6:00pm- 7:30pmYouth Baseball
DPHS Redbird Field location

practices (rental, J.Dietsche)

practices (rental, J.Dietsche)

7:00pm- 8:30pmLegends Basketball
DPHS Fieldhouse - East Court location

Practice (rental)

Practice (rental)

7:30pm- 9:00pmGunners Basketball Practice
DPHS Fieldhouse - North Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - South Court, DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court location

Rental

Rental