Skip to content
Manitowoc Washington Middle School
Navbar
Calendar
Home
Today
February 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
27
28
29
30
31
1
3:15pm - 5:30pm
7/8 Girls BB practice
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Fuel Up to Play 60 Lock-In
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
2
8:00am
Wrestling: 7th/8th grade
@Pulaski Community Middle School
9:30am - 12:30pm
Girls BB Clinic
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
3
9:00am - 3:00pm
Practice
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
4
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7th grade
(Changed)
@Wilson Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/8th grade
(Changed)
@Wilson Middle School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Future Lady Ships Basketball
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
5
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7th grade
@Washington Junior High School
WAS-Gymnasium
4:45pm
Basketball: G/8th grade
@Washington Junior High School
WAS-Gymnasium
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Future Lady Ships Basketball
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
6
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Future Lady Ships Basketball
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
7
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7th grade
(Rescheduled)
@Washington Junior High School
WAS-Gymnasium
4:45pm
Basketball: G/8th grade
(Rescheduled)
@Washington Junior High School
WAS-Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Future Lady Ships Basketball
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
8
9
9:30am - 12:30pm
Girls BB Clinic
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
10
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Junior Ships Swimming
@Lincoln Pool
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
11
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Future Lady Ships Basketball
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
12
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7th grade
(Changed)
@Washington Junior High School
WAS-Gymnasium
4:45pm
Basketball: G/8th grade
(Changed)
@Washington Junior High School
WAS-Gymnasium
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Future Lady Ships Basketball
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
13
3:00pm - 5:15pm
7/8 Girls BB practice
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Future Lady Ships Basketball
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
14
3:00pm - 5:15pm
7/8 Girls BB practice
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7th grade
(Changed)
@Washington Junior High School
WAS-Gymnasium
4:45pm
Basketball: G/8th grade
(Changed)
@Washington Junior High School
WAS-Gymnasium
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Future Lady Ships Basketball
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
15
3:00pm - 10:00pm
St Council - School Dance
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
16
7:00am - 7:00pm
State Boys BB tournament (Steavpack)
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
17
7:00am - 7:00pm
State Boys BB tournament (Steavpack)
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Junior Ships Swimming
@Lincoln Pool
18
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7th grade
(Rescheduled)
@Washington Junior High School
WAS-Gymnasium
4:45pm
Basketball: G/8th grade
(Rescheduled)
@Washington Junior High School
WAS-Gymnasium
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Future Lady Ships Basketball
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
19
3:00pm - 5:15pm
7/8 Girls BB practice
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7th/8th grade
@Plymouth Riverview Middle School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Future Lady Ships Basketball
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
20
3:00pm - 5:15pm
7/8 Girls BB practice
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
4:30pm - 5:30pm
PTO Monthly Meeting
@Washington Main Office
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Future Lady Ships Basketball
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
21
1:00pm - 7:00pm
Parent-Teacher Conferences
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
3:45pm
Basketball: G/7th grade
(Rescheduled)
@LB Clark Middle School
4:45pm
Basketball: G/8th grade
(Rescheduled)
@LB Clark Middle School
Two Rivers closing school on Thursday
22
2:00pm - 3:00pm
Author Visit (through Angela Schardt)
@Washington - WAS-Auditorium
3:00pm - 4:30pm
Arthur visit activity
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
5:00pm - 7:00pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
23
7:00am - 7:00pm
Boys Basketball B Team Tournament
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
24
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Junior Ships Swimming
@Lincoln Pool
25
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Future Lady Ships Basketball
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
26
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7th/8th grade
@Urban Middle School
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Future Lady Ships Basketball
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
27
3:30pm - 5:15pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
6:30pm - 9:00pm
Future Lady Ships Basketball
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
28
3:45pm - 5:45pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
4:00pm
Wrestling: 7th/8th grade
@Chilton Middle School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Future Lady Ships Basketball
@Washington - WAS-Gymnasium
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Orchestra Concert Grades 7-12
@Lincoln Auditorium
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?