Skip to content
Manitowoc Lincoln High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Home
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
December 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
8:00am
Dance: V
@Ashwaubenon High School
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Kimberly High School
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@West Bend East High School
Fieldhouse Main Court
Fieldhouse North Court (Main Entrance)
Fieldhouse South Court (Near Weight Room)
10:30am
Swimming: B/V
@Plymouth High School
PHS Pool
1:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Team Showcase
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
2
10:00am - 3:30pm
Lakeshore Storm Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
3
11:00am - 11:30pm
Homeroom - Strength & Speed
@Lincoln - LHS-Auditorium
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Auxiliary Gym
4
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-Pool
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV-2
@De Pere High School
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV-2
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV-1
@De Pere High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV-1
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@De Pere High School
7:15pm
Basketball: B/V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
5
6:00pm - 8:00pm
8-9 Grade LHS Orientation Night
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
6
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV-2
@Bay Port High School
Gym - Court 4
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV-1
@Green Bay Preble Dessart Center Gym
Preble Fieldhouse -- ALL Fieldhouse Courts
Parent's Night
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Green Bay Preble Dessart Center Gym
Preble Fieldhouse -- ALL Fieldhouse Courts
Parent's Night
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Bay Port High School
Gym - Main Court (1-3)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
7
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV-3
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-Auxiliary Gym
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV-2
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV-1
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
8
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Luxemburg-Casco High School
9:15am
Wrestling: V
@Sun Prairie High School
Commons
Field House
BOB DOWNING SCRAMBLE / weigh-in: 7:45 am / Coach Meeting: 8:30 am
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
10:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Appleton West High School
9
10:00am - 3:30pm
Lakeshore Storm Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
10
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Auxiliary Gym
11
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Green Bay Southwest High School
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV-2
@Pulaski High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV-1
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV-1
@Pulaski High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Pulaski High School
Fieldhouse All
12
13
5:00pm
Wrestling: JV-1
@Sheboygan South High School
5:00pm
Wrestling: V
@Sheboygan South High School
Round 1: Sheb South vs Pulaski; Bay Port vs Manitowoc Lincoln Round 2: Bay Port vs Sheb South; Manitowoc Lincoln vs Pulaski
14
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV-3
@Sheboygan North High School
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV-2
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV-2
@Sheboygan North High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV-1
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV-1
@Sheboygan North High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sheboygan North High School
15
7:00am - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Fond Du Lac High School
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Fond Du Lac High School
9:30am
Gymnastics: V
@Homestead High School
16
7:00am - 6:00pm
Lakeshore Storm Volleyball Scrimmage
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
17
18
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-Pool
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV-2
(Cancelled)
@Green Bay Preble Dessart Center Gym
Preble Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV-1
@Green Bay Preble Dessart Center Gym
Preble Fieldhouse - Main Court
5:50pm
Basketball: B/JV-2
@Fond Du Lac High School
6:00pm
Basketball: B/JV-1
@Fond Du Lac High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Green Bay Preble Dessart Center Gym
Preble Fieldhouse - Main Court
3rd Grade Futures Night
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Orchestra Winter Concert
@Lincoln - LHS-Auditorium
7-12 ORCHESTRA WINTER CONCERT
7:30pm
Basketball: B/V
@Fond Du Lac High School
19
20
5:00pm
Swimming: B/V
(Changed)
@Chilton Middle School
E72 Pool
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
21
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV-3
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-Auxiliary Gym
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV-2
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV-1
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
22
7:00am - 7:00pm
Girls Basketball
@
Multiple Location
23
10:00am - 3:30pm
Lakeshore Storm Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
24
25
26
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
27
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
4:00pm
Basketball: G/JV-1
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
5:30pm
Basketball: G/V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
28
8:30am - 10:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Auxiliary Gym
For more information, please contact, Coach Schaut.
9:30am
Wrestling: V
@Kolf Sports Center Field House
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
29
30
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
31
8:30am - 10:30am
Dance Team Practice
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Auxiliary Gym
For more information, please contact, Coach Schaut.
12:00pm - 2:00pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
1
2
3
4
5
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Manitowoc Public School District Calendar
Athletics
Community
Youth Events
School Events
Activities
Fine Arts
Schedule
Summer School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?