Skip to content
Manitowoc Lincoln High School
Navbar
Calendar
Rosters
Scores and Standings
Coaches
Home
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
January 2019
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
31
1
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
2
3
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Ships Wrestling Meeting
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Health Room
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV-2
@Sheboygan South High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV-1
@Sheboygan South High School
6:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Two Rivers High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Sheboygan South High School
4
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV-1
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
5
8:00am
Wrestling: V
@Green Bay West High School
Weigh-ins 8 AM, Coaches' Meeting 8:30 AM, Round 1 9:30 AM
9:30am
Wrestling: JV
@Little Chute High School
10:00am - 11:30am
Boys Basketball
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
11:00am
Gymnastics: V
@West Bend West High School
ROOM 1201 - Fieldhouse
11:00am
Swimming: B/V
@Sheboygan North High School
12:00pm - 3:00pm
Junior HS Swim Meet
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Pool
6
10:00am - 3:30pm
Lakeshore Storm Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Ron Rubick Muncipal Field
7
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice - JV
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Auxiliary Gym
For more information, please contact Coach Cavanaugh.
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
8
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-Pool
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV-2
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV-2
@Ashwaubenon High School
AHS Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV-1
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV-1
@Ashwaubenon High School
AHS Fieldhouse - All
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Ashwaubenon High School
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Open-Gym
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Auxiliary Gym
For more information, please contact LHS girls soccer coaches.
7:30pm - 8:30pm
Team Meeting
@Lincoln - LHS-Cafeteria
Boys Swim Booster Club
9
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Open-Gym
@
Multiple Location
For more information, please contact LHS baseball coaches.
10
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice - JV
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Auxiliary Gym
For more information, please contact Coach Cavanaugh.
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Junior HS Swim Meet
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Pool
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV-1
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
11
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV-2
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV-1
@Green Bay Southwest High School
Southwest Gym ALL
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV-1
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Green Bay Southwest High School
Southwest Gym ALL
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
12
7:00am - 5:00pm
Future Lady Ships Basketball
@
Multiple Location
8:00am
Dance: V
@Kaukauna High School
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Stevens Point High School
Weigh-ins at 8:00 AM
12:00pm
Swimming: B/V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-Pool
13
6:00am - 3:30pm
Youth Wrestling Tournament
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
7:00am - 2:30pm
Wrestling Youth Tournament
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Football Practice
@Ron Rubick Muncipal Field
14
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Markesan High School
7:00pm - 8:30pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Auxiliary Gym
15
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV-3
@Notre Dame De La Baie Academy HS
Alumni Gym
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sheboygan North High School
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV-2
(Rescheduled)
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV-2
@Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV-1
(Cancelled)
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV-1
@Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
6:00pm - 7:00pm
test
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Balcony
6:00pm - 7:00pm
test
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Balcony
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Notre Dame De La Baie Academy
Triton Center Main
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Open-Gym
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Auxiliary Gym
For more information, please contact LHS girls soccer coaches.
16
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Open-Gym
@
Multiple Location
For more information, please contact LHS baseball coaches.
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Open-Gym: Football
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
For more information, please contact Coach Hoffman.
17
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sheboygan North High School
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Auxiliary Gym
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Junior HS Swim Meet
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Pool
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV-1
@Sheboygan South High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Sheboygan South High School
18
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV-3
@De Pere High School
DPHS Fieldhouse - Main Court
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV-2
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV-2
@De Pere High School
DPHS Fieldhouse - West Court
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV-1
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV-1
@De Pere High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@De Pere High School
19
7:00am - 9:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
9:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Bay Port High School
Gym All Courts
9:00am
Wrestling: V
@Wauwatosa West High School
20
10:00am - 3:30pm
Lakeshore Storm Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
21
10:00am - 12:00pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
12:00pm - 2:15pm
Girls Basketball Practice - JV/V
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
For more information, please contact Coach Harris.
12:00pm - 2:15pm
Girls Basketball Varsity
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
5:15pm - 6:45pm
Boys Basketball Practice - JV
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Auxiliary Gym
For more information, please contact Coach Cavanaugh.
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
22
10:40am - 12:05pm
MLK All-School Assembly
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
4:00pm - 6:00pm
Junior HS Swim Meet
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Pool
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV-3
@Bay Port High School
Gym - Court 4
5:30pm
Swimming: B/V
@Ashwaubenon High School
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV-2
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV-2
@Bay Port High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV-1
@Bay Port High School
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
Cheer Team performance at halftime of game.
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Bay Port High School
Gym - Main Court (1-3)
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Open-Gym
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Auxiliary Gym
For more information, please contact LHS girls soccer coaches.
23
5:30pm - 6:30pm
Track Coaches Meeting
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Health Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Open-Gym
@
Multiple Location
For more information, please contact LHS baseball coaches.
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Open-Gym: Football
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
For more information, please contact Coach Hoffman.
24
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Mentor/Mentee Meeting
@Lincoln - LHS-Library
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice - JV
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Auxiliary Gym
For more information, please contact Coach Cavanaugh.
6:00pm
Junior HS Swim Meet
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Pool
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV-1
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Auxiliary Gym
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
25
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV-2
(Cancelled)
@Pulaski High School
Fieldhouse Court 4
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV-2
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV-1
@Pulaski High School
Fieldhouse All
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV-1
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
@Pulaski High School
Fieldhouse All
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
Wall of Fame Night and BBB Alumni Night (prior to pre-game)
26
8:00am
Dance: V
@Kimberly High School
10:00am - 11:30am
Boys Basketball
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
10:00am
Gymnastics: V
@Antigo High School
Main Court
Lake Linden-Hubbell is Superior 7
10:00am
Wrestling: JV
@Weyauwega-Fremont High School
HS Gym
11:00am - 3:00pm
Junior HS Swim Meet
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Pool
27
6:30am - 6:00pm
Lakeshore Storm Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
6:30am - 6:00pm
Lakeshore Storm Volleyball Tournament
@
Multiple Location
4:00pm - 8:00pm
Boys Basketball
@
Multiple Location
28
7:30pm - 9:00pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Auxiliary Gym
29
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Boys Basketball Practice - F/JV/V
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:30pm
Girls Basketball Practice - JV/V
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Auxiliary Gym
4:15pm
Basketball: B/JV-3
(Rescheduled)
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-Auxiliary Gym
5:40pm
Basketball: G/JV-2
(Cancelled)
@Sheboygan North High School
5:40pm
Basketball: B/JV-2
(Rescheduled)
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-Auxiliary Gym
5:45pm
Basketball: G/JV-1
(Rescheduled)
@Sheboygan North High School
5:45pm
Basketball: B/JV-1
(Rescheduled)
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
7:00pm
Basketball: G/V
(Rescheduled)
@Sheboygan North High School
7:00pm
Basketball: B/V
(Changed)
@Manitowoc Lincoln High School
LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
7:00pm - 9:00pm
Soccer Open-Gym
(Cancelled)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Auxiliary Gym
30
6:00pm - 8:00pm
Jr. Ships Wrestling Meeting
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-Health Room
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Baseball Open-Gym
@
Multiple Location
For more information, please contact LHS baseball coaches.
8:30pm - 9:30pm
Open-Gym: Football
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
For more information, please contact Coach Hoffman.
31
6:00pm
Wrestling: JV-1
(Rescheduled)
@Sheboygan North High School
6:30pm - 8:00pm
Boys Jr. Ships (Grade 8)
@Lincoln Athletic - LHS-JFK Fieldhouse
6:30pm
Gymnastics: V
(Rescheduled)
@Kaukauna High School
6:30pm
Wrestling: V
(Rescheduled)
@Sheboygan North High School
1
2
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Manitowoc Public School District Calendar
Athletics
Community
Youth Events
School Events
Activities
Fine Arts
Schedule
Summer School
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?